Updated 4 months ago

Australia Cruise

9.050€

About this cruise

Embarquez pour une aventure en croisière de 11 jours en Australie, en prenant le large depuis Darwin à bord du navire Silver Cloud. Au cours de votre voyage, vous aurez l`occasion d`explorer plusieurs destinations captivantes en Australie.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (9.050€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
12/06/2025 - 22/06/2025 - - - 13.580€
22/06/2025 - 02/07/2025 - - - 13.580€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
12/06/2025 - 22/06/2025 - - - 18.100€
22/06/2025 - 02/07/2025 - - - 18.100€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
12/06/2025 - 22/06/2025 - - - 18.100€
22/06/2025 - 02/07/2025 - - - 18.100€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
12/06/2025 - 22/06/2025 - - - 18.100€
22/06/2025 - 02/07/2025 - - - 18.100€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Darwin (Northern Territory), Australia. Departure time: 19:00. The casualness of the Outback reigns in Darwin. The nearby wilderness of the "Kakadu National Park" offers cave paintings and artworks of the Aborigines, 20,000-year-old rock formations, and the dense, lush rainforest of Australia with numerous waterfalls.

Day 2: Koolama Bay (Kimberley), Western Australia. Arrival time: 12:30. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 5 hours 30 minutes. Koolama Bay is a beautiful coastal city located in the Kimberley region of Western Australia. It is famous for its breathtaking natural beauty, including pristine beaches, clear blue waters, and rugged cliffs. The city provides a serene and relaxed ambiance, making it a perfect place for unwinding and engaging in outdoor activities like swimming, snorkeling, and hiking. Additionally, Koolama Bay offers an enriching cultural experience through its Aboriginal heritage and vibrant local art scene.

Day 4: Ashmore Reef, Australia. Arrival time: 13:30. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 4 hours 30 minutes. Ashmore Reef ist ein Naturwunder in Australien. Es ist eine abgelegene Stadt, die für ihre atemberaubenden Korallenriffe und reiche Meeresfauna bekannt ist. Die Stadt bietet Besuchern die Möglichkeit, die Unterwasserwelt bei Schnorchel- und Tauchaktivitäten zu erkunden. Mit seinen unberührten Stränden und malerischen Landschaften ist Ashmore Reef ein Paradies für Naturliebhaber und Abenteurer gleichermaßen.

Day 5: Adele Island (Westaustralien), Australia. Arrival time: 12:30. Departure time: 18:30. Duration of port stay: 6 hours. Adele Island is a small remote island that lies off the coast of Western Australia in Australia. It is renowned for its unspoiled beaches and rich marine fauna, making it a tranquil and undisturbed destination for tourists. With its breathtaking natural splendor and serene ambiance, Adele Island offers an ideal getaway from the busy and bustling urban lifestyle.

Day 6: Buccaneer Archipelago, Australia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:30. Duration of port stay: 11 hours 30 minutes. Die Stadt Buccaneer Archipelago liegt in Australien. Es ist eine atemberaubende Küstenstadt, die für ihre schönen Strände, kristallklaren Gewässer und lebhafte Unterwasserwelt bekannt ist. Die Stadt zieht Touristen aus aller Welt an, die die Inseln des Archipels erkunden, tauchen gehen und verschiedene Wassersportarten genießen möchten. Mit ihrer ruhigen Atmosphäre und atemberaubenden natürlichen Landschaft ist Buccaneer Archipelago ein wahres Paradies für Naturliebhaber und Strandliebhaber.

Day 7: Frishwasser Bucht (Kimberley), Western Australia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 12:00. Duration of port stay: 5 hours. Freshwater Cove is a picturesque coastal city located in Kimberley, Western Australia. Surrounded by stunning natural beauty, it offers visitors and residents alike a unique blend of pristine beaches, crystal-clear waters, and lush greenery. With a relaxed and laid-back atmosphere, Freshwater Cove is the perfect destination for those seeking a peaceful getaway and an opportunity to immerse themselves in the beauty of nature. Whether it`s exploring the rugged coastline, participating in water sports, or simply enjoying the tranquil beaches, this city has something for everyone to enjoy.

Day 7: Montgomery Reef, Australia. Arrival time: 18:00. Departure time: 18:30. Duration of port stay: 0 hours 30 minutes. The Montgomery Reef is located approximately 20 km off the coast of Kimberley in northwest Australia. The reef, measuring 270 km², includes shallow lagoons and colorful corals that are home to marine animals such as turtles, crabs, and octopuses.

Day 8: Jägerfluss (Westaustralien), Australia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:30. Duration of port stay: 11 hours 30 minutes. The Hunter River is a large river in New South Wales, Australia. It stretches from the Liverpool Range mountain range to the city of Newcastle, where it flows into a large harbor. In the 18th century, coal mines were discovered around the river, which is why it was named the Coal River. Shortly thereafter, it was given its current name in honor of the then governor John Hunter. The Hunter Valley, where the river is located, is known for wine, cheese, and fruit that is grown in the surrounding plantations and vineyards. Various highways connect the residents directly to Sydney.

Day 9: Vansittart Bay, Australia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:30. Duration of port stay: 10 hours 30 minutes. Vansittart Bay is a protected bay on the Kimberley Coast in northern Australia. Numerous small islands and caves provide the perfect backdrop for exploring the region. Not only natural spectacles such as numerous waterfalls or the diverse wildlife can be admired in the bay. The cave paintings of the Aborigines are particularly well-known. They are among the oldest known paintings in Australia. A World War II airplane wreck also attracts numerous visitors.

Day 10: Darwin (Northern Territory), Australia. Arrival time: 21:00. The casualness of the Outback reigns in Darwin. The nearby wilderness of the "Kakadu National Park" offers cave paintings and artworks of the Aborigines, 20,000-year-old rock formations, and the dense, lush rainforest of Australia with numerous waterfalls.

Day 11: Darwin (Northern Territory), Australia. The casualness of the Outback reigns in Darwin. The nearby wilderness of the "Kakadu National Park" offers cave paintings and artworks of the Aborigines, 20,000-year-old rock formations, and the dense, lush rainforest of Australia with numerous waterfalls.