Updated 4 months ago

Australia Cruise

1.982€

About this cruise

Embarque em uma aventura de cruzeiro de 13 dias na Austrália, partindo de Sydney a bordo do navio Crown Princess. Durante a sua jornada, você terá a oportunidade de explorar vários destinos cativantes na Austrália.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (1.982€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
14/12/2024 - 26/12/2024 3.700€ 3.970€ 4.360€ 4.880€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
14/12/2024 - 26/12/2024 3.970€ 4.240€ 4.640€ 5.150€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
14/12/2024 - 26/12/2024 4.010€ 4.320€ 4.810€ 5.250€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
14/12/2024 - 26/12/2024 4.000€ 4.320€ 4.810€ 5.250€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Sydney (New South Wales), Australia. Departure time: 16:00. Sydney is the capital of the state of New South Wales and is located on the east coast of Australia. With its 4.4 million inhabitants, it is the largest city on the Australian continent and serves as the industrial, commercial, financial, and tourism center of the entire state. The landmark of Sydney is the sail-shaped opera house as well as the world-famous Harbour Bridge in the largest natural harbor in the world. There are over 70 different beaches in the Sydney region, including the popular Bondi Beach, especially for surfers. Other attractions of the city include the Taronga Zoo, the old town "The Rocks," the 305m high Sydney Tower, or the Darling Harbour entertainment center. A special excursion destination in the surrounding area is the Blue Mountain National Park. The rock formations of the Three Sisters give visit.

Day 2: Sea day.

Day 3: Melbourne (Victoria), Australia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Melbourne is an Australian metropolis that was founded by settlers in 1835. Unlike Sydney or Hobart, Melbourne was never a penal colony. The city has its own unique tradition and is characterized by beautiful architecture as well as charming art and culture. In addition to the settlers, you can also find the indigenous people of the city called "Aborigines". Melbourne offers numerous shopping, cultural, sports, and recreational opportunities, making the city very attractive. Points of interest: The city`s tram system, the Botanical Gardens, the University of Me.

Day 4: Sea day.

Day 5: Kangaroo Island (South Australia), Australia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The third largest island in Australia is located about 110 km southwest of Adelaide and is 16 km from the mainland. Today, the Flinders Chase National Park, located in the west, occupies 20 percent of the island. Among animal lovers, the island is considered an "absolute must". Here, wild kangaroos, koalas, and emus can be observed up close. There is also a large number of parrot species. Another attraction of the island is the "Remarkable Rocks". These sandstones are located on a granite hill directly by the sea. Erosion has created the most bizarre shapes here. Kangaroo Island also offers beautiful secluded sandy beaches and crystal clear water. T.

Day 6: Adelaide (South Australia), Australia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. The city of Adelaide, with a population of 1.08 million, is the capital of South Australia. It proudly calls itself the "Festival City," as it hosts the largest cultural festival in the entire Asia-Pacific region every two years in February/March. The streets of Adelaide`s city center are laid out in a grid pattern. The main street of the metropolis is "Rundle Street," which is home to numerous department stores, small shops, boutiques, and restaurants. At the port of Adelaide, you can still find beautiful old buildings such as the police station from 1860, a warehouse from 1865, and numerous historic residential houses. Other attractions include the "Old Parliament House" from 1855, the "Migration Mus.

Day 7: Port Lincoln (South Australia), Australia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Port Lincoln is located on the Eyre Peninsula in South Australia and is a lively coastal city. It is known as the seafood capital of Australia and offers beautiful beaches, stunning views, and various water activities such as fishing, swimming, and boating. With a vibrant downtown area and a rich maritime history, Port Lincoln is a popular de.

Day 8 - 9: Sea day.

Day 10: Hobart (Tasmania), Australia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 23:00. Duration of port stay: 16 hours. The seafaring city is located at the mouth of the Derwent River at the foot of Mount Wellington. The capital of the smallest Australian province, Tasmania, was founded in 1803 and was then a large prison. Nowadays, Hobart`s cityscape is marked by colonial-era houses and large city parks. Additionally, the city is home to the Tasmanian Devil. Attractions include Anglesea Barracks, th.

Day 11: Port Arthur (Tasmania), Australia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Port Arthur in Tasmania was built in 1830 as a penal colony for particularly serious cases. There is no known case of a successful escape from the peninsula, which is only connected to the mainland by a narrow strip of land. Until 1877, over 12,500 prisoners, including children and adolescents, were incarcerated in Port Arthur. Today, you can take a tour of the ruins of the facilities and visit the Isle of the Dead, the associated cemetery. The museum displays items from prison life, such as the chains of the prisoners. The two-hour Ghost Tour by lantern light is particularly eerie. Near the Port Arthur Historic Site is Bush Mill, a recreated pioneer settlement from the.

Day 12: Sea day.

Day 13: Sydney (New South Wales), Australia. Arrival time: 06:00. Sydney is the capital of the state of New South Wales and is located on the east coast of Australia. With its 4.4 million inhabitants, it is the largest city on the Australian continent and serves as the industrial, commercial, financial, and tourism center of the entire state. The landmark of Sydney is the sail-shaped opera house as well as the world-famous Harbour Bridge in the largest natural harbor in the world. There are over 70 different beaches in the Sydney region, including the popular Bondi Beach, especially for surfers. Other attractions of the city include the Taronga Zoo, the old town "The Rocks," the 305m high Sydney Tower, or the Darling Harbour entertainment center. A special excursion destination in the surrounding area is the Blue Mountain National Park. The rock formations of the Three Sisters give visit.