Updated 7 months ago

Cruise in the Australia from Brisbane to Fremantle / Perth aboard Crown Princess ship with visits to Australia for 16 days

2.520€

About this cruise

Embark on a 16-day cruise adventure in Australia, starting from Brisbane and sailing to Fremantle / Perth onboard the Crown Princess ship. Explore stunning destinations throughout your journey.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (2.520€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
18/04/2025 - 03/05/2025 4.820€ 4.970€ 6.290€ 9.040€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
18/04/2025 - 03/05/2025 5.040€ 5.200€ 6.520€ 9.270€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
18/04/2025 - 03/05/2025 5.090€ 5.240€ 6.760€ 9.450€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
18/04/2025 - 03/05/2025 5.090€ 5.240€ 6.760€ 9.450€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Brisbane (Queensland), Australia. Departure time: 17:00. Brisbane, or Brissie as the Australians lovingly call it, is located in the south of Queensland on the east coast. Beautifully situated on the Brisbane River, it attracts many attractions, bustling shopping precincts, a diverse range of re.

Day 2: Sea day.

Day 3: Willis Islets (Willis Island Group), Australia. Arrival time: 14:00. Departure time: 15:00. Duration of port stay: 1 hours. The Willi Islets consist of three different islands, located east of.

Day 4: Cairns (Queensland), Australia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 16:30. Duration of port stay: 8 hours 30 minutes. Cairns, the capital of the "Far North" region, is full of tropical vitality. As the secret "backpacker" capital of Australia, it attracts young travelers almost magically with its almost unlimited leisure opportunities. The Great Barrier Reef is much more accessible from here than from central Queensland. The.

Day 5 - 7: Sea day.

Day 8: Darwin (Northern Territory), Australia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 22:00. Duration of port stay: 15 hours. The casualness of the Outback reigns in Darwin. The nearby wilderness of the "Kakadu National Park" of.

Day 9: Sea day.

Day 10: Kimberley Coastal (Westaustralien), Australia. Arrival time: 13:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 4 hours. Kimberley Coastal is a lively city situated on the untouched coast of Western Australia. It is located by the clear blue waters of the Indian Ocean and offers breathtaking beaches, a diverse cultural background, and abundant natural splendor. W.

Day 11: Sea day.

Day 12: Broome (Westaustralien), Australia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Broome, the center of the pearl industry, is located on the Indian Ocean. The city is surrounded by wide, white sandy beaches with turquoise water and a red-orange cliff coastline. Due to the former pearl divers, the city still has an Asian touch and still has the district "Chinatown".

Day 13 - 14: Sea day.

Day 15: Geraldton (Westaustralien), Australia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The port city of Geraldton is located north of Perth in Champion Bay. Because the sun shines here an average of 8 hours per day, the city is also called "Sun City". In front of the city are the "Abrolhos Islands", which are coral reefs and islands where ships have repeatedly s.

Day 16: Fremantle / Perth (Westaustralien), Australia. Arrival time: 07:00. Fremantle was founded in 1829 and was the capital of Western Australia in the early 19th century. For m.