Updated 6 months ago

Australia and Indonesia Expedition Cruise

15.750€ 17.647€ 11% off

About this cruise

Embark on an 18-day cruise in Australia, starting from Fremantle / Perth and sailing to Darwin aboard the Silver Cloud ship. Explore stunning destinations in Australia and Indonesia along the way.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (15.750€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
23/08/2024 - 12/09/2024 - - - 25.530€
25/08/2024 - 11/09/2024 - - - 23.630€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
23/08/2024 - 12/09/2024 - - - 35.300€
25/08/2024 - 11/09/2024 - - - 31.500€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
23/08/2024 - 12/09/2024 - - - 35.300€
25/08/2024 - 11/09/2024 - - - 31.500€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
23/08/2024 - 12/09/2024 - - - 35.300€
25/08/2024 - 11/09/2024 - - - 31.500€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Fremantle / Perth (Westaustralien), Australia. Departure time: 18:00. Fremantle was founded in 1829 and was the capital o.

Day 2: Houtman Abrolhos (Westaustralien), Australia. Arrival time: 13:00. Houtman Abrolhos is a breathtaking archipelago in Western Australia. With i.

Day 3: Houtman Abrolhos (Westaustralien), Australia. Departure time: 18:30. Houtman Abrolhos is a breathtaking archipelago in Western Australia. With i.

Day 4: Shark Bay, Australia. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 17:30. Duration of port stay: 7 hours 30 minutes. The coastal bay off the western coast of Australia is located north of Perth. Shark Bay refers.

Day 5: Nord Muiron Island, Australia. Arrival time: 13:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 5 hours. North Muiron Island ist eine kleine, unbewohnte Insel vor der Küste von Western Australia. Mit ihren unb.

Day 6 - 7: Sea day.

Day 8: Lacapede Islands, Australia. Arrival time: 06:30. Departure time: 17:30. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Off the northwest coast of Aust.

Day 9: Adele Island (Westaustralien), Australia. Arrival time: 06:30. Departure time: 17:30. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Adele Island is a small remote island that lies off the coast of Western.

Day 10: Buccaneer Archipelago, Australia. Arrival time: 05:30. Die Stadt Buccaneer Archipelago liegt in Australien. Es ist eine atemberaubende Küstenstadt, die fü.

Day 11: Jägerfluss (Westaustralien), Australia. The Hunter River is a large river in New South Wales, Australia. It stretches from the Liverpool Range mountain rang.

Day 12: Jägerfluss (Westaustralien), Australia. The Hunter River is a large river in New South Wales, Australia. It stretches from the Liverpool Range mountain rang.

Day 13: König-Georgs-Fluss, Australia. The King George River is one of the most impressive rivers in Australia. Originating in the Ashton Range Moun.

Day 14: Wyndham (Westaustralien), Australia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The northernmost city in the Kimberley Reg.

Day 15: Sea day.

Day 16: Matakus Island, Indonesia. Arrival time: 12:30. Departure time: 19:30. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. Matakus Island ist eine atemberaubende Stadt in Indonesien. Mit seinen unberührten Stränden, kristallklarem Wasse.

Day 17: Sea day.

Day 18: Darwin (Northern Territory), Australia. Arrival time: 07:00. The casualness of the Outback reigns in Darwin. The.