Updated 5 months ago

Asia cruise aboard Seabourn Encore

6.799€ 8.599€ 21% off

About this cruise

Discover the wonders of Asia on a 15-day cruise aboard the Seabourn Encore ship. Departing from Singapore and heading towards Hong Kong, this adventure allows you to explore enchanting destinations in Singapore, Thailand, Cambodia, Vietnam, and Hong Kong.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (6.799€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
04/01/2024 - 21/01/2024 - - - 15.820€
06/01/2024 - 20/01/2024 - - - 13.600€
08/12/2024 - 22/12/2024 - - - 16.400€
05/01/2025 - 19/01/2025 - - - 14.200€
02/02/2025 - 16/02/2025 - - - 17.200€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Singapore, Singapore. Departure time: 21:00. Singapore is a city-state located at the southern end of the Malay Peninsula, just about 100 km north of the equator. The city is now one of the most important ports and trade centers in Southeast Asia. Singapore has a population of over 3 million, mainly consisting of Chinese, Malays, and Indians. Europeans and other ethnic groups complete the picture of this multilingual multicu.

Day 2 - 3: Sea day.

Day 4: Laem Chabang (Bangkok), Thailand. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Laem Chabang is the port of the Thai capital Bangkok. The deep-sea port is located approximately half an hour by car from Pattaya and has established.

Day 5: Koh Kood, Thailand. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Ko Kood, the fourth largest Thai island, is located off the coast of Cambodia and consists mainly of rainforest. The Klong Chao Wate.

Day 6: Sihanoukville (Kâmpóng Saôm), Cambodia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. Located on the Gulf of Siam, Sihanoukville is a port city belonging to Cambodia. It is the country`s fifth-largest city and has been a po.

Day 7: Sea day.

Day 8: Phu My (Ho Chi Minh City), Vietnam. Arrival time: 09:00. About 2 hours south of Ho Chi Minh City, formerly known as Saigon, is the port city of Phu My. Attractions in a.

Day 9: Phu My (Ho Chi Minh City), Vietnam. Departure time: 16:00. About 2 hours south of Ho Chi Minh City, formerly known as Saigon, is the port city of Phu My. Attractions in a.

Day 10: Sea day.

Day 11: Da Nang, Vietnam. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Da Nang is the capital of the Vietnamese province of Quang Nam Da Nang. The Americans built one of their largest air force bases in Southeast Asia here. Today, Da Nang is a bustling port city and a popular resort with beautiful white sandy beaches.

Day 12: Sea day.

Day 13: Halong Bay, Vietnam. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Halong Bay is one of the most beautiful landscapes in Vietnam. It consists of over 3,000 small karst islands, covering an area of 2,000 km². The rock formations are a UNESCO World Heritage Site. The port city.

Day 14: Sea day.

Day 15: Hong Kong, China. Arrival time: 07:00. The Chinese island of Hong Kong (in Chinese "Xiang Gang") has been part of the Chinese Special Administrative Region since July 1, 1997, along with Lantau Island and the Kowloon Peninsula. "Hong Kong proper" forms the settlement core of the island group with over 4 million inhabitants. The city is one of the world`s largest financial centers and serves as a hu.