Updated 5 months ago

Asia Cruise

5.599€ 6.340€ 12% off

About this cruise

Commencez une aventure en croisière de 17 jours en Asie, en partant de Benoa et en vous rendant à Tokyo à bord du navire Insignia. Au cours de votre voyage, vous aurez l`occasion de découvrir différentes destinations captivantes en Indonésie, à Brunei Darussalam, en Malaisie, aux Philippines, à Taiwan et au Japon.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (5.599€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
07/03/2024 - 25/03/2024 12.290€ 11.400€ 17.870€ 24.590€
09/03/2024 - 25/03/2024 11.200€ 10.310€ 16.780€ 23.500€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
07/03/2024 - 25/03/2024 12.680€ 13.940€ 17.910€ 24.210€
09/03/2024 - 25/03/2024 11.200€ 12.540€ 16.780€ 23.500€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
07/03/2024 - 25/03/2024 13.000€ 13.800€ 17.780€ -
09/03/2024 - 25/03/2024 11.680€ 12.540€ 16.780€ 23.800€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
07/03/2024 - 25/03/2024 13.000€ - - -
09/03/2024 - 25/03/2024 11.680€ - - 23.800€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Benoa (Bali), Indonesia. Departure time: 21:00. Benoa is a traditional fishing village in the south of Bali. At the entrance of the Benoa harbor, you can find the sea temple "Pura Sakenan". It is associated with the pilgrimage of the Buddhist saint "Dang Hyang Nirartha" and is an important place during the Galungan festival, which takes place every two years.

Day 2: Celukan Bawang (Bali), Indonesia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Celukan Bawang ist eine kleine Küstenstadt auf Bali, Indonesien. Umgeben von üppiger grüner Vegetation und mit atemberaubendem Blick auf das Meer bietet sie eine friedliche und entspannte Atmosphäre für Einwohner und Besucher. Die Stadt ist für ihre natürliche Schönheit bekannt, mit unberührten Stränden und klarem blauem Wasser, perfekt zum Schwimmen und Tauchen. Celukan Bawang bietet auch ein reiches kulturelles Erlebnis, mit regelmäßig stattfindenden traditionellen Zeremonien und Aufführungen. Es ist ein verstecktes Juwel, das den einzigartigen Charme von Bali zeigt.

Day 3: Surabaya (Java), Indonesia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The Indonesian port city of Surabaya on the northeast coast of Java is also known as the "City of Heroes" due to its turbulent past. Today, the metropolis and million city is an important production and trade center and Indonesia`s second largest city. From Surabaya, it is easy to reach the nearby island of Madura, which is famous for its legendary bull races. Attractions: Surabaya Zoo, Kalima Harbor, Heroes Monument, Kayoon Flower Market.

Day 4 - 5: Sea day.

Day 6: Muara (Bandar Seri Begawan), Brunei. Arrival time: 11:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Muara is the port of Bandar Seri Begawan, the capital of the Sultanate of Brunei. The most important attraction of Bandar Seri Begawan is the "Sultan Omar Ali Saifuddin" Mosque, located in an artificial lagoon, with its golden domes and the 54-meter high minaret that overlooks the city. Other attractions include the Churchill Memorial with the accompanying Churchill Museum, the "Hassanal Bolkiah" Aquarium, the magnificent "Lapau" with the throne room - the setting for traditional royal ceremonies. The palace of the Sultan "Istana Nurul Iman" is also worth seeing, as well as the "Tasek" Park with its beautiful waterfall, the "Tamu" market, the Brunei Museum, the Malay Technology Museum, and the tomb of the 5th Sultan Bolkiah, who was known as the "singing admiral" because of his love for music and conquest.

Day 7: Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Kota Kinabalu is the capital of Sabah in East Malaysia. Sabah is located on the northeast side of Borneo and has been known as the "Land Below the Wind" since ancient times because it is just below the typhoon belt. The iconic landmark and religious center of Sabah is the State Mosque, which is magnificent with its mighty dome and blue-golden mosaic. Other attractions include the Sabah Foundation (a 30-storey glass building and a technical masterpiece), the town of Tuaran (which has a model farm for agricultural research), and the large Kinabalu National Park, located at the foot of Mount Kinabalu.

Day 8: Sea day.

Day 9: Manila, Philippines. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The metropolis of Manila, which has about 1.7 million inhabitants, is the capital of the Philippines and is considered an important port. The city is located on Manila Bay in Luzon and consists of 7 main parts. Manila has several universities, an international airport, numerous shopping centers, oil refineries, and other industrial areas. Attractions include numerous Baroque churches, which have been a World Heritage Site since 1993, "China Town" as an enchanting district of Manila, the Chinese cemetery, "Intramuris", the oldest district with many churches and ancient buildings, and "Mataki", a modern and luxurious shopping center.

Day 10: Ilocos (Salomague), Philippines. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Ilocos is a charming city located in Salomague, Philippines. It is known for its breathtaking landscapes, rich cultural heritage, and warm hospitality. With its beautiful beaches, historical sites, and delicious local cuisine, Ilocos offers a unique and memorable experience for visitors. The city`s vibrant markets, colorful festivals, and picturesque architecture make it a must-visit destination for both nature lovers and history enthusiasts.

Day 11: Sea day.

Day 12: Keelung (Taipei), Taiwan. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Keelung is a harbor city in northern Taiwan. One of the attractions in Keelung is the statue of Kuan Yin, the goddess of mercy, on the hilltop. The northeastern coastal road leads through the foothills of the central mountain range, offering a breathtaking view of the East China Sea and the Pacific Ocean. Fascinating art treasures at the National Palace Museum and the impressive Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall are worth a visit.

Day 13: Sea day.

Day 14: Kagoshima (Kyushu), Japan. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Kagoshima is the capital of the prefecture on the Japanese island of Kyushu. Kagoshima is the southernmost major city in Japan, which not only has a tropical warm climate but also offers a relaxed, southern European atmosphere despite all its modernity. Across from the city, the rough backdrop of the over thousand meter high volcano Sakurajima rises on the peninsula in the sea. Smoke constantly rises from its jagged crater. The memory of the Jesuits is highly valued in Kagoshima through many monuments, as they enabled Japan`s first true contact with the West in the 16th century. Worth seeing are some museums, such as the new prefectural museum, which was built on the site of the old castle. A wide range of national topics are shown there.

Day 15: Sea day.

Day 16: Tokyo (Honshu), Japan. Arrival time: 08:00. Tokyo, the capital of Japan with almost 8 million inhabitants, combines tradition and progress. Buddhist temples can be found alongside Shinto cultural facilities and skyscrapers. In peaceful alleys, there are kimonos, fans, and carved miniature figures, not far from modern banking districts and sophisticated architectural masterpieces. Relaxation can be found in the spectacular Koraku Garden with replicas of Japanese landscapes, while thrills await at the fish market, where fish can be auctioned. Over 90,000 art objects can be found in the largest Japanese museum, the National Museum. In 1958, the Japanese built a replica of the Eiffel Tower, which now surpasses the original in height at 333 meters and is known as the Tokyo Tower. Other attractions include the Meiji Shrine, the Imperial Garden and Palace, the City Hall, capsule hotels with overnight accommodation in "drawers," the Asakusa Kannon Temple, and temple gardens in Kamakura.

Day 17: Tokyo (Honshu), Japan. Tokyo, the capital of Japan with almost 8 million inhabitants, combines tradition and progress. Buddhist temples can be found alongside Shinto cultural facilities and skyscrapers. In peaceful alleys, there are kimonos, fans, and carved miniature figures, not far from modern banking districts and sophisticated architectural masterpieces. Relaxation can be found in the spectacular Koraku Garden with replicas of Japanese landscapes, while thrills await at the fish market, where fish can be auctioned. Over 90,000 art objects can be found in the largest Japanese museum, the National Museum. In 1958, the Japanese built a replica of the Eiffel Tower, which now surpasses the original in height at 333 meters and is known as the Tokyo Tower. Other attractions include the Meiji Shrine, the Imperial Garden and Palace, the City Hall, capsule hotels with overnight accommodation in "drawers," the Asakusa Kannon Temple, and temple gardens in Kamakura.