Updated 6 months ago

Asia Cruise aboard Westerdam

2.019€

About this cruise

Set sail from Singapore aboard the Westerdam ship for a 15-day cruise adventure in Asia. Explore enchanting destinations in Singapore, Thailand, Malaysia, and Indonesia during your journey.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (2.019€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
09/12/2023 - 23/12/2023 2.550€ 2.710€ 3.680€ 4.900€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
09/12/2023 - 23/12/2023 4.040€ 4.220€ 4.800€ 6.300€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
09/12/2023 - 23/12/2023 4.040€ 4.220€ 4.800€ 6.300€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
09/12/2023 - 23/12/2023 4.040€ 4.220€ 4.800€ 6.300€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Singapore, Singapore. Departure time: 17:00. Singapore is a city-state located at the southern end of the Malay Peninsula, just about 100 km north of the equator. The city is now one of the most important ports and trade centers in Southeast Asia. Singapore has a population of over 3 million, mainly consisting of Chinese, Malays, and Indians. Europeans and other ethnic groups complete the picture of this multilingual multicultural state. The clean and well-maintained streets and squares are striking; the metropolis is also one of the safest cities in the world. Some interesting buildings from the colonial era hav.

Day 2: Sea day.

Day 3: Phuket, Thailand. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Phuket, Thailand`s largest island, offers visitors dream beaches, a diverse landscape, a lively provincial capital and a varied range of activities. It`s no wonder that Phuket, with its 215,000 inhabitants, is Southeast Asia`s most popular holiday island. The island`s beauty lies in its magnificent coastline. There are gently sloping, white sandy beaches with calm waters, as well as rocky promontories with crashing waves. The city center of Phuke.

Day 4: Langkawi, Malaysia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Off the west coast of the Malacca Peninsula (West Malaysia), directly on the border with Thailand, there is an archipelago with the main island "Palau Langkawi". Long, palm-fringed beaches and dreamy, small sandy coves, where you can occasionally discover a hidden fishing village, are to be admired. The jungle in the interior of the islands is the refuge of numerous bird species. A rarity is a.

Day 5: Penang, Malaysia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The island of Penang is also a federal state on the west coast of the peninsula. It is Malaysia`s most famous destination, which needs little explanation. Not only Georgetown is known as a city full of history, but also the long beach of Batu Feringghi with beautiful hotels and a wide view of the sea. The island is connected to the mainland via the 13.5 km long Penang Bridge, one of the longest bridges in all of Asia.

Day 6: Port Klang, Malaysia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The seaport of Port Klang is also a small town with around 42,000 inhabitants. Approximately 50 kilometers away from Port Klang is Malaysia`s capital city Kuala Lumpur, which is home to many attractions. Since there are regular land tours to the capital and its surroundings, visitors can admire attractions such as the Menara Kuala Lumpur and the Batu Caves. The former is Malaysia`s ta.

Day 7 - 8: Sea day.

Day 9: Tanjung Priok (Jakarta), Indonesia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Tanjung Priok is a bustling city located in Jakarta, Indonesia. With its vibrant atmosphere and rich cultural heritage, it offers a diverse range of experiences for both locals and tourists. The city is known for its busy port, which serves as a major trade hub in Southeast Asia. Tanj.

Day 10: Semarang (Java), Indonesia. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Semarang is the capital and most important port city of the Central Java Province. Additionally, the city is an economic and tourist center. It is worth visiting the world-famous Buddhist temple complex Borobudur in the.

Day 11: Surabaya (Java), Indonesia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. The Indonesian port city of Surabaya on the northeast coast of Java is also known as the "City of Heroes" due to its turbulent past. Today, the metropolis and million city is an important production and trade center and Indonesia`s second largest city. From Surabay.

Day 12: Benoa (Bali), Indonesia. Arrival time: 10:30. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours 30 minutes. Benoa is a traditional fishing village in the south of Bali. At the entrance of the Benoa harbor, you can find the sea temple "Pura Sakenan". It is associated with the pilgrimage of the B.

Day 13 - 14: Sea day.

Day 15: Singapore, Singapore. Arrival time: 07:00. Singapore is a city-state located at the southern end of the Malay Peninsula, just about 100 km north of the equator. The city is now one of the most important ports and trade centers in Southeast Asia. Singapore has a population of over 3 million, mainly consisting of Chinese, Malays, and Indians. Europeans and other ethnic groups complete the picture of this multilingual multicultural state. The clean and well-maintained streets and squares are striking; the metropolis is also one of the safest cities in the world. Some interesting buildings from the colonial era hav.