Posted 6 months ago

Arctic Cruise aboard Silver Endeavour

17.450€

About this cruise

Embark on a 15-day cruise in the Arctic, starting from Churchill and sailing to Kangerlussuaq aboard the Silver Endeavour ship. Explore captivating destinations in Canada, Norway, and Greenland during your journey.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (17.450€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
15/07/2024 - 29/07/2024 - - - 34.900€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
15/07/2024 - 29/07/2024 - - - 34.900€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
15/07/2024 - 29/07/2024 - - - 34.900€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
15/07/2024 - 29/07/2024 - - - 34.900€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Churchill (Manitoba), Canada. Located in northern Canada on the Hudson Bay, the small town of Churchill is so remote that it cannot be reached by car. Visitors must travel by plane, train, or ship to get there.

Day 2: Churchill (Manitoba), Canada. Departure time: 14:00. Located in northern Canada on the Hudson Bay, the small town of Churchill is so remote that it cannot be reached by car. Visitors must travel by plane, train, or ship to get there.

Day 3: Marmorinsel (Nunavut), Canada. Arrival time: 15:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 5 hours. Marble Island is a remote city in Nunavut, Canada. It is known for its stunning, unspoiled natural beauty, featuring magnificent mountains and p.

Day 4: Coral Harbour (Nunavut), Canada. Arrival time: 15:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 5 hours. Coral Harbour is a small town in the Canadian territory of Nunavut. It is a remote community with around 900 residents. The town.

Day 5: Digges Islands (Nunavut), Canada. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Digges Islands.

Day 6: Cape Dorset (Nunavut), Canada. Arrival time: 06:30. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours 30 minutes. Cape Dorset is an Inuit settlement in the Canadian territory of Nunavut. The settlement is particularly famous for it.

Day 7: Baffin Island (Nunavut), Canada. Arrival time: 11:30. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours 30 minutes. Baffin Island, located in Nunavut, Canada, is renowned for its awe-inspiring natural splendor and isolated wilderness. As the largest island i.

Day 8: Akpatok Island (Nunavut), Canada. Arrival time: 06:30. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours 30 minutes. The uninhabited island in Ungava Bay is located off the northern coast of the Labrador Peninsula in Ca.

Day 9: Untere Wildeinseln, Canada. Arrival time: 05:30. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 14 hours 30 minutes. Lower Savage Islands is a small town located in Canada. It is famous for its charming landscapes, including breathtaking coastl.

Day 10: Baffin Island (Nunavut), Canada. Arrival time: 06:00. Departure time: 12:00. Duration of port stay: 6 hours. Baffin Island, located in Nunavut, Canada, is renowned for its awe-inspiring natural splendor and isolated wilderness. As the largest island i.

Day 10: Monumental Island, Canada. Arrival time: 14:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 6 hours. Monumental Island is a vibrant city located in Canada, known for its iconic landmarks and impressive architecture. The city is a cultural hub.

Day 11: Sea day.

Day 12: Nuuk (Godthåb translates to "Good Hope" in English), Greenland. Arrival time: 06:30. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours 30 minutes. In Greenland`s capital Nuuk, everything revolves around life. It is the center for trade, shipp.

Day 13: Eternityfjord, Greenland. Arrival time: 07:30. Evighedsfjord is a small city in Greenland, known for its impressive natural landscapes and beautiful fjords. Surrounded by snowy mountains and pristine waters.

Day 13: Kangaamiut, Greenland. Arrival time: 16:00. Departure time: 22:00. Duration of port stay: 6 hours. Kangaamiut ist eine kleine Küstenstadt in Grönland. Mit seiner malerischen Landschaft und der traditionellen Inuit-Kultur bietet die Stadt ein einzigartiges Erlebnis für Besucher. Die Sta.

Day 14: Sisimiut (Holsteinborg), Greenland. Arrival time: 06:00. Departure time: 14:30. Duration of port stay: 8 hours 30 minutes. With 5,000 inhabitants, Sisimiut is the second largest city in Greenland. The Greenlandic name Sisimiut means "fox den inhabitant". The city has the northernmost port that.

Day 15: Kangerlussuaq (Southern Strømfjord), Greenland. Arrival time: 05:00. Kangerlussuaq, also known by its Danish name Søndre Strømfjord, is located at the end of the eponymous, 170 km long fjord in Greenland. It is home to the largest airport in the country, se.