Updated 4 months ago

Antarctica Cruise on Silver Endeavour with Falkland Islands and Chile visits, 16 days

26.150€

About this cruise

Embark on a 16-day cruise in Antarctica, starting from King George Island and ending in Puerto Williams on the Silver Endeavour ship. Along the way, you`ll have the chance to explore stunning destinations in Falkland Islands and Chile.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (26.150€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
06/01/2025 - 21/01/2025 - - - 45.770€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
06/01/2025 - 21/01/2025 - - - 52.300€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
06/01/2025 - 21/01/2025 - - - 52.300€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
06/01/2025 - 21/01/2025 - - - 52.300€

Cruise Route

Day 1: King George Island, South Shetland Islands. Departure time: 18:00. The 125km long King George River is located in the Kimbe.

Day 2: Antarctic Peninsula, Antarctica. The Antarctic Peninsula is not only popular because of its breathtaking wildlife, but also because of its spectacular lan.

Day 3: Antarctic Peninsula, Antarctica. The Antarctic Peninsula is not only popular because of its breathtaking wildlife, but also because of its spectacular lan.

Day 4: Antarctic Peninsula, Antarctica. The Antarctic Peninsula is not only popular because of its breathtaking wildlife, but also because of its spectacular lan.

Day 5: Sea day.

Day 6: Drake Passage, Antarctica. The "Drake Passage" - located over 100 km south of C.

Day 7: Drake Passage, Antarctica. The "Drake Passage" - located over 100 km south of C.

Day 8: South Georgia, South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands. Arrival time: 05:30. South Georgia is the second largest and most mountainous subantarctic island. Impressive peaks, up to 3,000 meters high, are part of the Andes fro.

Day 9: South Georgia, South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands. South Georgia is the second largest and most mountainous subantarctic island. Impressive peaks, up to 3,000 meters high, are part of the Andes fro.

Day 10: South Georgia, South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands. Departure time: 20:00. South Georgia is the second largest and most mountainous subantarctic island. Impressive peaks, up to 3,000 meters high, are part of the Andes fro.

Day 11 - 12: Sea day.

Day 13: Port Stanley (East Falkland), Falkland Islands. Arrival time: 06:30. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours 30 minutes. Port Stanley, the small capital of the Falkland Islands with approxima.

Day 14: Neuinsel, Falkland Islands. Arrival time: 15:30. Departure time: 21:00. Duration of port stay: 5 hours 30 minutes. New Island in the west of the Falkland Islands is characterized by numer.

Day 15: Puerto Williams (Navarino), Chile. Arrival time: 22:00. Puerto Williams is located on the Beagle Channel on.

Day 16: Puerto Williams (Navarino), Chile. Puerto Williams is located on the Beagle Channel on.