Updated 6 months ago

Amazon Cruise: Miami to Nautica with Visits to USA, Saint Lucia, Grenada, Trinidad and Tobago, Brazil, Barbados, Dominica, Puerto Rico, Bahamas, Mexico, Belize, Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Aruba, Curaçao, Saint Barthélemy, and Dominican Republic

8.629€

About this cruise

Embark on a 45-day cruise adventure in the Amazonas region, departing from Miami aboard the Nautica ship. Throughout the journey, you`ll have the chance to explore a range of captivating destinations in the USA, Saint Lucia, Grenada, Trinidad and Tobago, Brazil, Barbados, Dominica, Puerto Rico, the Bahamas, Mexico, Belize, Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Aruba, Curaçao, Saint Barthélemy, and the Dominican Republic.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (8.629€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
09/11/2024 - 23/12/2024 17.260€ 16.030€ 28.020€ -

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
09/11/2024 - 23/12/2024 17.260€ 20.140€ 28.020€ -

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
09/11/2024 - 23/12/2024 17.260€ 20.140€ - -

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
09/11/2024 - 23/12/2024 17.260€ - - -

Cruise Route

Day 1: Miami (Florida), USA. Departure time: 17:00. Miami is a city on the southeast coast of the US state of Florida. The dis.

Day 2 - 3: Sea day.

Day 4: St. John`s (Antigua), Antigua and Barbuda. Arrival time: 12:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. St. John`s is the capital and only deep-water port of the mini-state of Antigua and B.

Day 5: Castries, St. Lucia. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Castries is the main and port city of the Caribbean island of St. Lucia. With app.

Day 6: St. George`s, Grenada. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 21:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. St. George`s is the capital of Grenada and is considered one.

Day 7: Port of Spain (Trinidad), Trinidad and Tobago. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Port of Spain is the port and capital of Trinidad, as we.

Day 8 - 9: Sea day.

Day 10: Macapá (Amapá), Brazil. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 11:00. Duration of port stay: 1 hours. Macapa is the capital of Amapa and is lo.

Day 11: Santarém (Pará), Brazil. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The Brazilian city of Santarem, located "in the middle o.

Day 12: Boca da Valeria (Amazonas), Brazil. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 15:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. The small riverside village of Boca.

Day 13: Manaus (Amazonas), Brazil. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. The capital of the Brazilian state of Amazonas is located in t.

Day 14: Parintins (Amazonas), Brazil. Arrival time: 11:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. The Brazilian city with.

Day 15: Alter do Chão (Pará), Brazil. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 15:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. The small fishing village of Alte.

Day 16: Macapá (Amapá), Brazil. Arrival time: 13:00. Departure time: 14:00. Duration of port stay: 1 hours. Macapa is the capital of Amapa and is lo.

Day 17 - 18: Sea day.

Day 19: Bridgetown, Barbados. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Bridgetown is the capital of the state of Barbados.

Day 20: Roseau, Dominica. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Roseau is the capital and economic and cultural center of the island of D.

Day 21: Philipsburg, St. Martin. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Sint Maarten, with its capital Philipsburg, is the smaller Dut.

Day 22: San Juan, Puerto Rico. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 13:00. Duration of port stay: 6 hours. San Juan, the capital of the US American island of Puerto Ric.

Day 23: Sea day.

Day 24: Great Stirrup Cay, Bahamas. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Great Stirrup Cay is.

Day 25: Miami (Florida), USA. Arrival time: 06:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Miami is a city on the southeast coast of the US state of Florida. The dis.

Day 26: Sea day.

Day 27: Costa Maya (Yucatán), Mexico. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. "Costa Maya" is the newest port on the Mexican Yucata.

Day 28: Harvest Caye, Belize. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. The idyllic island of Harvest.

Day 29: Santo Tomás de Castilla, Guatemala. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Santo Tomás de C.

Day 30: Roatan (Bay Islands), Honduras. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The island of Roatán is located in the Caribbean Sea north o.

Day 31: Sea day.

Day 32: Puerto Limón, Costa Rica. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Puerto Limon is the port and capita.

Day 33: Cologne, Panama. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Colon is the capital of.

Day 34: Cartagena, Colombia. Arrival time: 12:00. Cartagena was founded in 1533 by Pedro de Heredias, a Spaniard and.

Day 35: Cartagena, Colombia. Departure time: 21:00. Cartagena was founded in 1533 by Pedro de Heredias, a Spaniard and.

Day 36: Santa Marta, Colombia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Santa Marta, founded in 1525 and therefore the oldest city in Colom.

Day 37: Oranjestad, Aruba. Arrival time: 11:00. Departure time: 21:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Oranjestad is the capital of Aruba, the smallest of the ABC Islands and closest to Venezuela. Oranjestad is a lively small city with many shoppi.

Day 38: Willemstad, Curacao. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Willemstad is the capital of Curaçao, the largest island of the ABC Islands and.

Day 39: Sea day.

Day 40: Castries, St. Lucia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Castries is the main and port city of the Caribbean island of St. Lucia. With app.

Day 41: Gustavia, Saint Barthélemy. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Gustavia is the capital of St. Barth`s, an island in the L.

Day 42: San Juan, Puerto Rico. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 14:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. San Juan, the capital of the US American island of Puerto Ric.

Day 43: Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Puerto Plata is one of the oldest cities in the Dominican Repub.

Day 44: Sea day.

Day 45: Miami (Florida), USA. Arrival time: 07:00. Miami is a city on the southeast coast of the US state of Florida. The dis.