Updated 4 months ago

Silver Wind Cruise

9.950€

About this cruise

Participate in a 24-day cruise expedition in the Amazonas region, commencing from Buenos Aires and culminating in Manaus aboard the Silver Wind vessel. Explore enchanting destinations in Argentina, Uruguay, and Brazil throughout your voyage.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (9.950€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
22/03/2024 - 14/04/2024 - - - 19.900€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
22/03/2024 - 14/04/2024 - - - 19.900€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
22/03/2024 - 14/04/2024 - - - 19.900€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
22/03/2024 - 14/04/2024 - - - 19.900€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Buenos Aires, Argentina. Departure time: 18:00. Buenos Aires is the capital of the Republic of Argentina and was founded in 1536 by the Spanish conquistador Pedro de Mendoza. The Latin American metropolis, also known as the "Queen of La Plat.

Day 2: Punta del Este, Uruguay. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 14:00. Duration of port stay: 5 hours. Punta del Este is the most famous seaside resort in Uruguay. The town is particularly busy during the hot summer months from Decemb.

Day 3: Rio Grande (Rio Grande do Sul), Brazil. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The coast of Rio Grande do Sul, the wealthiest Brazilian state, is lined with seaside resorts with fine beaches, restaurants, bars, shops, and a lively nightlife. Th.

Day 4: Sea day.

Day 5: Porto Belo (Santa Catarina), Brazil. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. Located on a peninsula on the Atlantic coast, Porto Belo.

Day 6: Paranaguá (Paraná), Brazil. Arrival time: 06:00. Departure time: 16:30. Duration of port stay: 10 hours 30 minutes. Paranaguá serves as the port for the capital city of Curitiba in the state of Paraná. The Paranaguá Railway, an architectural masterpi.

Day 7: Sea day.

Day 8: Parati (Rio de Janeiro), Brazil. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. Parati is located halfway between Santos and Rio de Janeiro and has an almost completely preserved 17th century old town. Th.

Day 9: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. Arrival time: 06:30. Departure time: 22:00. Duration of port stay: 15 hours 30 minutes. The metropolis of Rio de Janeiro is nestled in a beautiful landscape with offshore islands and dream beaches. Landmarks of the city are the always pulsating Copacabana beach and the Sugarloaf Mountain, which gives.

Day 10: Sea day.

Day 11: Port Safe (Bahia), Brazil. Arrival time: 12:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. The Portuguese Pedro Álvares Cabral discovered the area around Porto Seguro in 1500 AD and subsequently founded the city. It wa.

Day 12: Ilhéus (Bahia), Brazil. Arrival time: 06:00. Departure time: 11:30. Duration of port stay: 5 hours 30 minutes. The historic city of Ilhéus is located in the state of Bahia and has around 250,000 inhabitants. Built in the 15th century, it was un.

Day 13: Sea day.

Day 14: Christmas (Rio Grande do Norte), Brazil. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 12:00. Duration of port stay: 4 hours. The capital of Rio Grande do Norte is one of the oldest cities in Brazil and currently has approximately 600,000 inhabitants. The name of the city comes from its "date of birth," Christmas Day 1599. Natal is popular as a vacation destination bec.

Day 15: Fortress (Ceará), Brazil. Arrival time: 08:30. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours 30 minutes. With 360 days of sunshine, the capital of the state of Ceará promotes itself as having the best and most stable weather in Brazil. In fact, due to its proximity to the equator, even during the so-called "Brazilian winter" (in July and August), you are guarante.

Day 16 - 17: Sea day.

Day 18: Belém (Pará), Brazil. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 20:30. Duration of port stay: 10 hours 30 minutes. Belém is the economic center of the North with around 1.4 million inhabitants and is also the capital of the Brazilian state of Pará. The port of Belém is the largest in the entire Amazon an.

Day 19: Breves Canals (Pará), Brazil. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. The Breves Channels are tributaries of the.

Day 20: Curuá-Una (Pará), Brazil. Arrival time: 12:30. Departure time: 23:30. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Curuá-Una is a tributary of the Amaz.

Day 21: Sea day.

Day 22: Amazonas, Brazil. Arrival time: 08:30. Departure time: 09:30. Duration of port stay: 1 hours. The Amazon is by far the most water-rich river in the world and can reach up.

Day 23: Manaus (Amazonas), Brazil. Arrival time: 18:30. The capital of the Brazilian state of Amazonas is located in the north of the country on the banks of the Rio Negro and is surrounded by a paradise-like rainforest. Manaus was built in t.

Day 24: Manaus (Amazonas), Brazil. The capital of the Brazilian state of Amazonas is located in the north of the country on the banks of the Rio Negro and is surrounded by a paradise-like rainforest. Manaus was built in t.