Updated 3 months ago

Silver Nova Alaska Cruise

4.350€ 5.650€ 23% off

About this cruise

Embark on an 8-day cruise in Alaska, departing from Vancouver and reaching Seward / Anchorage on the Silver Nova ship. Explore captivating destinations in Canada and the USA during your voyage.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (4.350€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
08/05/2025 - 15/05/2025 - - - 6.530€
22/05/2025 - 29/05/2025 - - - 6.680€
05/06/2025 - 12/06/2025 - - - 7.580€
19/06/2025 - 26/06/2025 - - - 8.030€
03/07/2025 - 10/07/2025 - - - 8.480€
17/07/2025 - 24/07/2025 - - - 8.480€
31/07/2025 - 07/08/2025 - - - 8.330€
14/08/2025 - 21/08/2025 - - - 8.030€
28/08/2025 - 04/09/2025 - - - 7.130€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
08/05/2025 - 15/05/2025 - - - 8.700€
22/05/2025 - 29/05/2025 - - - 8.900€
05/06/2025 - 12/06/2025 - - - 10.100€
19/06/2025 - 26/06/2025 - - - 10.700€
03/07/2025 - 10/07/2025 - - - 11.300€
17/07/2025 - 24/07/2025 - - - 11.300€
31/07/2025 - 07/08/2025 - - - 11.100€
14/08/2025 - 21/08/2025 - - - 10.700€
28/08/2025 - 04/09/2025 - - - 9.500€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
08/05/2025 - 15/05/2025 - - - 8.700€
22/05/2025 - 29/05/2025 - - - 8.900€
05/06/2025 - 12/06/2025 - - - 10.100€
19/06/2025 - 26/06/2025 - - - 10.700€
03/07/2025 - 10/07/2025 - - - 11.300€
17/07/2025 - 24/07/2025 - - - 11.300€
31/07/2025 - 07/08/2025 - - - 11.100€
14/08/2025 - 21/08/2025 - - - 10.700€
28/08/2025 - 04/09/2025 - - - 9.500€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
08/05/2025 - 15/05/2025 - - - 8.700€
22/05/2025 - 29/05/2025 - - - 8.900€
05/06/2025 - 12/06/2025 - - - 10.100€
19/06/2025 - 26/06/2025 - - - 10.700€
03/07/2025 - 10/07/2025 - - - 11.300€
17/07/2025 - 24/07/2025 - - - 11.300€
31/07/2025 - 07/08/2025 - - - 11.100€
14/08/2025 - 21/08/2025 - - - 10.700€
28/08/2025 - 04/09/2025 - - - 9.500€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Vancouver (British Columbia), Canada. Departure time: 19:00. With almost 500,000 inhabitants, Vancouver is the most important Canadian port city on the Pacific Ocean in the province of British Columbia. It is considered one of the safest and cleanest cities in the world and has a year-round mild climate due to its protected location. A special attraction on the northern outskirts is Vancouver`s Grouse Mountain, which can be reached by cable car and offers excellent winter sports and hiking opportunities as well as a magnificent view over the city. Nearby is also the Capilano Suspension Bridge, a 137m long suspension bridge that swings freely at a height of 70m above a river gorge and can be crossed b.

Day 2: Inside Passage (Alaska), USA. Off the coast of the US state of Alaska and the Canadian province of British Columbia, the Inside Passage meanders through. The heavily trafficked sea route crosses hundreds of.

Day 3: Ketchikan (Alaska), USA. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 16:30. Duration of port stay: 8 hours 30 minutes. The "Salmon Capital of the World" is one of the places in Southeast Alaska that existed during Russian times. Like in Sitka, one can feel this Russian past here as well. Folklore dancers and the Russian Orthodox Church are part of it. In the "Totem Bight State Park," totem poles carved by the Tlingit Indians can be visited. Ketchika.

Day 4: Icy Strait Point (Hoonah), USA. Arrival time: 11:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Those interested in the diverse and fascinating culture of Alaska`s indigenous people should not miss Icy Strait Point. The village of Hoonah, to which the port belongs, is strongly influenced by its roots. The village was founded by the merger of several Tlingit tribes. To this day, a large part of the population of Hoonah is descended from the indigenous people of the land. The place proudly showcases its origins, for example with shops and museums dedicated to them. Various excursions can also be undertaken. It is possible to use one of the largest and highest zip lines in North America or.

Day 5: Skagway (Alaska), USA. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Skagway is located in the Klondike National Historic Park. The town still preserves the memory of the gold rush era, when thousands of gold prospectors disembarked from ships on their way to seek their fortunes. The historical part of Skagway is particularly worth seeing, with its promenades lined with buildings featuring replicated facades. Points of interest include the Gold Rush Cemetery.

Day 6: Eisbucht (Alaska), USA. Arrival time: 14:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 4 hours. Icy Bay ist eine kleine Küstengemeinde im Bundesstaat Alaska, USA. Inmitten atemberaubender Naturlandschaften, darunter hohe Berge und Gletscher, bietet Icy Bay eine ruhige und friedliche Umgebung. Durch seine abgelegene Lage und dünn besiedelte Bevölkerung bietet die Stadt eine einzigartige Möglichkeit, die unberührte Schönheit der Wildnis Alaskas zu erleben. Besucher können sich in Outdoor-Aktivitäten wie Angeln, Kajakfahren und T.

Day 7: Valdez (Alaska), USA. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Valdez is located at the end of a fjord arm of Prince William Sound in Alaska. The surroundings are characterized by the Chugach Mountains, many glaciers, and steep valleys. The adjacent Chugach National Forest is another symbol of the region with its lush coastal rainforest. The city.

Day 8: Seward / Anchorage (Alaska), USA. Arrival time: 07:00. The port city of Seward is nestled amongst the Kenai Mountains on Alaska`s southern coast. Attractions in this small town include Kenai Fjords National Park with the nearby Exit Glacier, as well as a variety of animals such as sea otters, orcas, bald eagles, and puffins. Other points of interest for visitors in the city include the fishing harbor, St. Peter`s Church, the Alaska Sea L.