Updated 5 months ago

Alaska Cruise

3.399€ 6.223€ 45% off

About this cruise

Embark on an 8-day cruise in Alaska, starting in Juneau and ending in Vancouver on the Seabourn Odyssey ship. Discover enchanting destinations in the USA and Canada along the way.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (3.399€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
04/07/2024 - 13/07/2024 - - - 8.680€
05/07/2024 - 12/07/2024 - - - 7.560€
18/07/2024 - 27/07/2024 - - - 7.920€
19/07/2024 - 26/07/2024 - - - 6.440€
01/08/2024 - 10/08/2024 - - - 7.940€
02/08/2024 - 09/08/2024 - - - 6.440€
15/08/2024 - 24/08/2024 - - - 7.770€
16/08/2024 - 23/08/2024 - - - 6.440€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
30/05/2024 - 08/06/2024 - - - 8.760€
31/05/2024 - 07/06/2024 - - - 6.800€
04/07/2024 - 13/07/2024 - - - 12.450€
05/07/2024 - 12/07/2024 - - - 10.200€
18/07/2024 - 27/07/2024 - - - 11.050€
19/07/2024 - 26/07/2024 - - - 8.080€
01/08/2024 - 10/08/2024 - - - 12.390€
02/08/2024 - 09/08/2024 - - - 9.380€
15/08/2024 - 24/08/2024 - - - 11.640€
16/08/2024 - 23/08/2024 - - - 8.980€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
04/07/2024 - 13/07/2024 - - - 12.450€
05/07/2024 - 12/07/2024 - - - 10.200€
18/07/2024 - 27/07/2024 - - - 11.050€
19/07/2024 - 26/07/2024 - - - 8.080€
01/08/2024 - 10/08/2024 - - - 12.390€
02/08/2024 - 09/08/2024 - - - 9.380€
15/08/2024 - 24/08/2024 - - - 11.640€
16/08/2024 - 23/08/2024 - - - 8.980€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
04/07/2024 - 13/07/2024 - - - 12.450€
05/07/2024 - 12/07/2024 - - - 10.200€
18/07/2024 - 27/07/2024 - - - 11.050€
19/07/2024 - 26/07/2024 - - - 8.080€
01/08/2024 - 10/08/2024 - - - 12.380€
02/08/2024 - 09/08/2024 - - - 9.380€
15/08/2024 - 24/08/2024 - - - 11.640€
16/08/2024 - 23/08/2024 - - - 8.980€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Juneau (Alaska), USA. Departure time: 21:00. Juneau, located between Mt. Juneau and the Gastineau Channel, was founded during the gold rush era and has maintained a cozy atmosphere due to the absence of major highways. The capital of Alaska offers many small attractions, such as old Victorian houses, the governor`s.

Day 2: Tracy Arm (Alaska), USA. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Southeast of Alaska`s capital, Juneau, the Tracy Arm Fjord cuts into the Rocky Mountains from the Pacific Ocean. It is 50 kilometers long and has cliffs that reach up to 1000 meters high. At the end of the fjord, the North and South Sawyer Glaciers flow into the water. Wolves, bears, seals, and many seabirds live i.

Day 3: Wrangell (Alaska), USA. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The city of Wrangell in southeast Alaska has preserved its historic appearance with corresponding building facades to this day. The port city is an important trade and transportation center and serves as the gateway to the Wrangell-Saint Elias National Park, which has been declared a UNESCO World Heritage Site. In the 19th century, the community was shaken by the second gold rush and served as a stopping point on the way to the interior of Canada. Today, the rather quaint Wrangell is a destination for nature lovers who want to experience the Le Conte and Shake glaciers as well as the untouched wilderness of Alaska. In April, the largest population of eagles in North America gathers here in the Stikine River Delta. Near Wrangell, you can find petroglyphs, some of which are about 8,000 year.

Day 4: Nebel fjords (Alaska), USA. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The area covers approximately 890,000 hectares of wilderness and is located about 35 km (as the crow flies) from Ketchikan. This Alaskan wilderness is considered a natural heritage of the United States of America. The fjords with their approximately 900 m high sheer cliffs, numerous turquoise mountain lakes, countless rivers, and mighty waterfalls resemble those in Scandinavia. There are also numerous wild animals to observe in the dense forests and clear waters, such as mountain goats, brown and black bears, river otters.

Day 5: Prince Rupert (British Columbia), Canada. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 23:00. Duration of port stay: 15 hours. Prince Rupert is the northernmost city on Canada`s Pacific coast, just a few kilometers from the border with Alaska. The main attractions here are the 18 totem poles of the Northwest Coast Indians, which are scattered throughout the city. Some of them stand in front of the Museum of Northern British Columbia, a building in the style of a Native American longhouse, which illuminates 5,000 years of regional history. Artifacts from indigenous people and white pioneers explain the way of life and history of the Indian tribes before and after the arrival of the Europeans. The North Pacific Cannery Village Museum in Port Edward, 20 km south of Prince Rupert, explains the regional importance of commercial fishing and canning techniques. Tours and costumed staff bring one of the oldest fish canneries on the West Coast back to lif.

Day 6: Sea day.

Day 7: Alert Bay (British Columbia), Canada. Arrival time: 06:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Alert Bay is a captivating coastal city in British Columbia, Canada. Situated on Cormorant Island, it presents breathtaking vistas of the nearby mountains and picturesque scenery. Abundant in Native American culture and historical importance, Alert Bay is the residence of the Namgis First Nation and features an assortment of totem poles and art galleries. Tourists can discover the pristine beaches, engage in fishing activities, and fully immerse themselves i.

Day 8: Vancouver (British Columbia), Canada. Arrival time: 07:00. With almost 500,000 inhabitants, Vancouver is the most important Canadian port city on the Pacific Ocean in the province of British Columbia. It is considered one of the safest and cleanest cities in the world and has a year-round mild climate due to its protected location. A special attraction on the northern outskirts is Vancouver`s Grouse Mountain, which can be reached by cable car and offers excellent winter sports and hiking opportunities as well as a magnificent view over the city. Nearby is also the Capilano Suspension Bridge, a 137m long suspension bridge that swings freely at a height of 70m above a river gorge and can be crossed by visitors. Places of interest: Gastown, Stanley Park, Chinatown, Science World,.