Updated 5 months ago

Norwegian Dawn Africa Cruise

2.059€

About this cruise

Embark on a 13-day cruise adventure in Africa, departing from Port Louis and sailing to Cape Town on the Norwegian Dawn ship. Discover enchanting destinations in Mauritius, France, Madagascar, Mozambique, and South Africa along the way.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (2.059€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
05/01/2025 - 17/01/2025 3.440€ 3.770€ 6.100€ 7.210€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
05/01/2025 - 17/01/2025 4.120€ 4.550€ 7.140€ 7.520€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
05/01/2025 - 17/01/2025 4.840€ 5.270€ 7.860€ 8.240€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
05/01/2025 - 17/01/2025 5.560€ 5.990€ 8.580€ 8.960€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Port Louis, Mauritius. Port Louis, the capital of the African island paradise Mauritius, is located on the west.

Day 2: Port Louis, Mauritius. Departure time: 20:00. Port Louis, the capital of the African island paradise Mauritius, is located on the west.

Day 3: Pointe des Galets, Réunion. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. The Cape of Pointe des Galets is.

Day 4: Sea day.

Day 5: Taolanaro, Madagascar. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Taolanaro (formerly known as "Fort Dauphin".

Day 6: Sea day.

Day 7: Maputo, Mozambique. Arrival time: 10:30. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours 30 minutes. The capital of the country Mozambique is located at its southern tip and has over one.

Day 8: Richards Bay, South Africa. Arrival time: 10:00. Located 200 km north of Durban, the s.

Day 9: Richards Bay, South Africa. Departure time: 05:00. Located 200 km north of Durban, the s.

Day 10: Port Elizabeth (Gqeberha), South Africa. Arrival time: 06:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. Port Elizabeth / Gqeberha is located on the Algoa Bay and i.

Day 11: Mossel Bay, South Africa. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Mossel Bay has attractive beaches and a.

Day 12: Cape Town, South Africa. Arrival time: 07:00. Cape Town is the seat of the South African Parliament, as well as the Anglican and Catholic archbishops. It is the c.

Day 13: Cape Town, South Africa. Cape Town is the seat of the South African Parliament, as well as the Anglican and Catholic archbishops. It is the c.