Updated 5 months ago

Africa Cruise

1.247€ 2.335€ 47% off

About this cruise

Embark on a 13-day cruise adventure in Africa, departing from Cape Town on the Norwegian Dawn ship. Discover captivating destinations in South Africa and Namibia along the way.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (1.247€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
29/01/2024 - 14/02/2024 3.020€ 3.350€ 3.580€ 4.430€
01/02/2024 - 13/02/2024 1.620€ 2.480€ 2.770€ 3.820€
05/03/2024 - 21/03/2024 2.850€ 3.070€ 4.530€ 5.430€
08/03/2024 - 20/03/2024 1.800€ 2.070€ 3.910€ 5.050€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
29/01/2024 - 14/02/2024 4.530€ 5.250€ 5.780€ 5.930€
01/02/2024 - 13/02/2024 2.500€ 3.410€ 4.090€ 4.280€
05/03/2024 - 21/03/2024 4.670€ 4.970€ 6.070€ 6.970€
08/03/2024 - 20/03/2024 2.590€ 2.970€ 4.370€ 5.510€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
29/01/2024 - 14/02/2024 5.430€ 6.140€ 6.680€ 6.830€
01/02/2024 - 13/02/2024 2.650€ 3.570€ 4.240€ 4.440€
05/03/2024 - 21/03/2024 5.800€ 6.100€ 7.200€ 8.100€
08/03/2024 - 20/03/2024 3.190€ 3.570€ 4.970€ 6.110€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
29/01/2024 - 14/02/2024 6.410€ 7.120€ 7.660€ 7.810€
01/02/2024 - 13/02/2024 2.810€ 3.720€ 4.400€ 4.590€
05/03/2024 - 21/03/2024 7.180€ 7.480€ 8.580€ 9.480€
08/03/2024 - 20/03/2024 3.790€ 4.170€ 5.570€ 6.710€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Cape Town, South Africa. Cape Town is the seat of the South African Parliament, as well as the Anglican and Catholic archbishops. It is the capital of the Western Cape province and a cultural center with two universities, research institutes, museums, libra.

Day 2: Cape Town, South Africa. Departure time: 16:00. Cape Town is the seat of the South African Parliament, as well as the Anglican and Catholic archbishops. It is the capital of the Western Cape province and a cultural center with two universities, research institutes, museums, libra.

Day 3: Mossel Bay, South Africa. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Mossel Bay has attractive beaches and a variety of water sports opportunities. Af.

Day 4: Port Elizabeth (Gqeberha), South Africa. Arrival time: 06:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Port Elizabeth / Gqeberha is located on the Algoa Bay and is the fifth largest city in South Africa. The charming old t.

Day 5: Richards Bay, South Africa. Arrival time: 18:00. Located 200 km north of Durban, the small town of Richards Bay is situated.

Day 6: Richards Bay, South Africa. Departure time: 21:00. Located 200 km north of Durban, the small town of Richards Bay is situated.

Day 7: Durban, South Africa. Arrival time: 06:00. Departure time: 15:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The South African city of Durban is located in the province of "Kwazulu Natal". "Durbs", as it is calle.

Day 8 - 9: Sea day.

Day 10: Lüderitz, Namibia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. As the name suggests, Lüderitz was under German co.

Day 11: Whale Bay, Namibia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Walvis Bay is one of the most important sea ports in Namibia and a popular destinat.

Day 12: Sea day.

Day 13: Cape Town, South Africa. Arrival time: 07:00. Cape Town is the seat of the South African Parliament, as well as the Anglican and Catholic archbishops. It is the capital of the Western Cape province and a cultural center with two universities, research institutes, museums, libra.