Updated 6 months ago

Africa Cruise

11.298€

About this cruise

Embarque em uma aventura de cruzeiro de 15 dias na África, partindo de Beach e seguindo para Málaga a bordo do navio Seabourn Venture. Durante sua viagem, você terá a oportunidade de explorar diversos destinos cativantes na Gâmbia, Senegal, Marrocos e Espanha.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (11.298€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
19/03/2024 - 02/04/2024 - - - 22.600€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Beach (Island of São Tiago), Cape Verde. Departure time: 17:00. São Tiago with its capital Praia is the most African of the Cape Verdean islands. A particularly adventurous experience is a trip in the aluguer, the Cape Verdean shared taxi, to Assomada, where a large African-like market takes place twice a week. The center of the city is Plaça 12 de Septembro. It is framed by 19th-century buildings: in the southeast by the church Nossa Senhora da Graça and the majestic Justice Palace right next to it, in the southwest by the Ministry of the Interior and the Banco Comércio do Atlántico on Avenid.

Day 2: Mindelo (Sao Vicente), Cape Verde. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Mindelo is the second largest city in Cape Verde and is beautifully situated in a stunning bay. It is characterized by the country`s largest and most important port, "Porto Grande". Mindelo has the atmosphere of an international port city and is still a cultural and intellectual center of the archipelago. Attractions include the historic city center, the fis.

Day 3: Sea day.

Day 4: Banjul, Gambia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. On the wide mouth of the Gambia River lies a narrow alluvial peninsula. There, the capital of Gambia was founded in 1868 by the English colonial rulers. The houses in the city look well-maintained, and from the observation platform of the tallest building in the city, you have a beautiful panoramic view of the entire surroundings. In the old town, you can still find old trading establishments from colonial times. The main attraction there is the "Albert Market," an interesting market and craft center. Other attractions include the.

Day 5: Dakar, Senegal. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The capital of the Republic of Senegal is home to the largest port in West Africa. With its oil refineries and international airport, it is one of the most important trading centers in West Africa. Dakar has a population of 1.7 million. The city is known as the destination of the world-famous intercontinental motorsport rally from Paris to Dakar. Cultural and scientific highlights of the city include the Universit.

Day 6: Saint-Louis, Senegal. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Saint-Louis ist eine historische Stadt an der Nordwestküste Senegals. Sie ist bekannt für ihre koloniale Architektur, lebhafte Musikszene und ihre Position als UNESCO-Weltkulturerbe. Die Stadt hat eine reiche Geschichte als ehemalige Hauptstadt Französisch-Westafrikas und war während der Kolonialzeit ein wichtiger Handelsknotenpunkt. Heute bietet Saint-Louis Besuchern eine Mischung aus.

Day 7 - 8: Sea day.

Day 9: Tan-Tan, Morocco. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Tan-Tan is a city located in the south of Morocco. Situated on the Atlantic coast, it is famous for its stunning beaches and picturesque landscapes. With its fascinating history and lively culture, Tan-Tan presents an opportunity for visitors to discover traditional Moroccan architecture, savor delectable local cuisine, and encounter the warmth and generosity of its people. Whether you seek relaxation by the bea.

Day 10: Agadir, Morocco. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The Moroccan city of Agadir is located in a wide bay with a broad sandy beach, set against the backdrop of the foothills of the High Atlas, with the fertile Sous plain as its hinterland. Attractions: The bird park with exotic birds, the Kasbah ruins at an altitude of 236m, the "Souss-Massa" nature park, the open-air museum "Medina Polizzi", the museums "Bert Flint", "Municipal", and the.

Day 11: Sea day.

Day 12: Casablanca, Morocco. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 21:00. Duration of port stay: 14 hours. Casablanca is a modern metropolis with few old buildings and Moroccan cultural elements. It is influenced by French colonialism. The cityscape, initially consisting mainly of wide boulevards and French-inspired townhouses from the 1930s and 1940s, is now complemented by new skyscrapers and buildings in a new Oriental style. The attractions of Casablanca are the "Hassan II Mosque" and the "Youtiya" crafts market in the new Medina, the Habbous district. The main buildings in the Medina are.

Day 13: Tangier, Morocco. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. Tangier is a port and provincial capital on the North African coast and is known as the gateway to Africa. The old town of Tangier is manageable and consists of many narrow streets and shops where typical goods are sold. In addition, the Grand Socco square is worth seeing, which is considered the most important marketplace in the region and houses many tea houses. There you will also find Bab Fahs, the main gate of the city wall. The coastal ci.

Day 14: Melilla, Spain. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Melilla is a 12 km2 Spanish enclave on the eastern side of the Guelaia Peninsula and has approximately 80,000 inhabitants. The city`s port has experienced a new upswing in recent years due to fishing and the export of iron and steel from the city of Nador. From the "Plaza de España" in the center of the new town, you can reach the small old town of Melilla called "Medina Sidonia". The fortress architecture dates back partly to the 16th centur.

Day 15: Málaga, Spain. Arrival time: 07:00. Malaga was founded by the seafaring Phoenicians around the 8th century BC. Today, Malaga is a modern city with a significant commercial port, an airport, and a university. Additionally, the city benefits from a year-round ideal climate, making it one of the most important tourist destinations on the Iberian Peninsula. Points of interest include the Royal Palace "Alcazaba," built in the 11th century and equipped with an Archaeological Museum, the city`s cathedral, built around 1528, with charming chapels "Capilla Mayor" and "Capilla del Sagrado Corazón," numerous churches, Pablo Picasso`s birthplace, and the 18th-century buildings "Casa.